Cloisonee Enamel Silver Belt Russian Petersburg - Dec 01, 2007 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Cloisonee Enamel Silver Belt Russian Petersburg

Related Belts

More Items in Belts

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-4556773=1
St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 - Bestehend aus 15 Gürtelgliedern und mehrpassig geschweifter Schließe mit Krumsäbel dekoriert in blauem, grünem, weißem und rotem Cloisonnéemail in floralen Formen. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meistermarke "S Sch". Email min. best. L. 73 cm (94018002) - - A silver and shaded enamel belt decorated in green, red, white and blue. Stamped with assayer's mark and master's mark "S Sch" in Cyrillic. Enamel minor chipped. St. Petersburg, 1896-1908. 73 cm long
  • 22.5%

Estimate €500 - €600
Starting Price €400

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,369 Followers