Cloisonee Enamel Silver Purse Russian Moscow Old
Moskau, Meister AE, 1908-1917 - Gebauchte Form allseitig mit floralen Jugendstilornamenten in polychromem Cloisonné-Email. Gebrauchsschäden. Punziert mit Beschaumarke sowie Meisterzeichen "AE". Innen vergoldet. L. 12,3 cm (94131002) - - An Art Nouveau shaded enamel purse decorated with flowers. Gilt interior. Enamel chipped due to age. Stamped with assayer's mark and master's mark "AE". Moscow, 1908-1917. 12,3 cm long.
- 22.5%
Estimate €1,850 - €2,400
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping