JEAN FRANCOIS DAUMONT 1740 - 1775, was active in Paris
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
JEAN FRANCOIS DAUMONT 1740 - 1775, was active in Paris Ansicht von St. Petersburg View of St. Petersburg Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 27 cm x 39,5 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Colored engraving, visible size 27 by 39,5 cm, on the lower side 'A Paris chez Daumont rue St. Martin', 'Area Magna Petropolitana', '14e Vue d' Optique representant', 'La Grande Place de Petersbourg'. Partially min. damaged, in passepartout, behind glass.
JEAN FRANÇOIS DAUMONT 1740 - 1775, war tätig in Paris Ansicht von St. Petersburg Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 27 cm x 39,5 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Unten rechts 'A Paris chez Daumont rue St. Martin'. Am unteren Rand 'Area Magna Petropolitana', '14e Vue d'Optique representant', 'La Grande Place de Petersbourg' Part. min besch.
- 28%
Estimate €100 - €200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping