GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in
GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Colored copper engraving, visible size 29,5 by 39,5 cm, on the lower side quadrilingual titled, partially min. damaged, in passepartout, behind glass.
GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732 - 1801 war tätig in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Am unteren Rand viersprachig betitelt. Part. min. besch.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping