Jardinire - Dec 05, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Jardinire

More Items in Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-42664962=1
Jardinire
Jardinire
Jardinire Schwbisch Gemnd, Gebrder Deyhle (gegr. 1820), Ende 19. Jh. Silber, getrieben, graviert und innen vergoldet. Ovale Grundform. Auf vier Rocaillenfen durchbrochen gearbeitete Wandung mit reliefierten Floraldekor. Zwei geschwungene Handhaben. Geschliffener Glaseinsatz. Gestempelt mit Feingehalt ''875'' und Meistermarke. L. 32 cm, 617 g (ohne Einsatz)
A silver jardiniere with glass inlay. Germany, Schwbisch Gmnd, Gebrder Deyhle (founded 1820, late 19th century. Marked with "875" standard and master's mark. 32 cm long, 617 gr (without glass).
  • 31%

Jardinire

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €390

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,368 Followers