A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Gesso ground on wood panel with double kovcheg, on gold ground. The crucifix enamelled in blue and white. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
STAUROTHEK Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel. Doppelt vertieftes Bildfeld. Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Bronze, zweifarbig emailliert. 31 x 26,5 cm. Min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €220
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping