A BRASS TRIPTYCH AND A BRASS CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A BRASS TRIPTYCH AND A BRASS CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century The background of the crucifix covered by blue enamel, the lower part representing the Crucifixion, above 14 feasts, seraphims crowning the upper part of the icon. The triptych showing the Deisis and selected saints. Enamel minimally chipped. 8.8/39 cm high.
TRIPTYCHON UND HAUSKREUZ Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils blau emailliert. H. 8,8/39 cm. Das Hauskreuz mit Darstellung Christi am Kreuz, im oberen Bereich und seitlich Wiedergabe von vierzehn Hochfesten des orthodoxen Kirchenjahres sowie 21 bekrönende Seraphim. Das Triptychon zeigt eine erweiterte Deesis und ausgewählte Heilige. Email min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €165
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping