ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Traditionally painted. Six selected saints on the borders. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.2 x 30.9 cm.
HEILIGER GEORG DER DRACHENT…TER Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 35,2 x 30,9 cm. Der traditionellen Ikonographie folgende Darstellung mit sechs Randheiligen. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €275
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping