Garofalo Marcello - "omaggio A Gottfredson", 1984 - Oct 30, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Garofalo Marcello - "Omaggio a Gottfredson", 1984

item-40934601=1
Omaggio a Gottfredson, 1984

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 33 x 48 cm

Dédicace originale realizzata da Garofalo in omaggio a Floyd Gottfredson e al suo "Mickey Mouse mighty whale hunter - 1938". Firmata, datata, titolata e dedicata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original dédicace drawn by Garofalo in homage to the great Floyd Gottfredson and his “Mickey Mouse mighty wale hunter – 1938”. Signed, dated and titled.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Estimate €225 - €350
Starting Price €200

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy516 Followers