Altan Francesco Tullio - "la Pimpa", 2010 - Oct 30, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Altan Francesco Tullio - "La Pimpa", 2010

item-40934181=1
La Pimpa, 2010

ITA

ecoline e pennarello su cartoncino, 24 x 32 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Altan e raffigurante la Pimpa, la più famosa cagnolina dei fumetti da lui creata nel 1975 e inizialmente pubblicata sulle pagine del Corriere dei Piccoli. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Ecoline and marker on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Altan. It depicts Pimpa, the famous comic book dog. He created this character in 1975 and initially her stories were published on the Corriere dei Piccoli. Signed and dated.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Estimate €700 - €1,000
Starting Price €700

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers