Serpieri Eleuteri Paolo - "Druuna", 2000
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Druuna - Il Pianeta Dimenticato, 2000
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 25,5 x 36,5 cm
Tavola originale per "Druuna - Il Pianeta Dimenticato", edita a pag. 12 da Alessandro Editore nel 2000. Settimo capitolo della saga che vede protagonista la sexy eroina Druuna, nata dal genio del maestro veneziano e osannata in tutto il mondo. Di grande rarità reperire sul mercato tavole a colori di Serpieri. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original comic art for “Druuna - Il Pianeta Dimenticato”, published on page 12 by Alessandro Editore in 2000. Seventh chapter of the saga who has the sexy heroine Druuna as main character. Extremely difficult to find coloured comic arts on the market by Serpieri. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €8,000
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping