MAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze
Susse Frères Sale History
View Price Results for Susse FrèresRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items from Susse Frères
View MoreRecommended Art
MAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR)
"L'envol",
Sculpture cubisante en bronze à patine médaille Signé du monogramme de l'artiste, numéroté "1/6" et "Susse fondeur Paris"
A cubist sculpture in bronze with a medallic patina. Signed with the artist's monogram, numbered "1/6" and "Susse fondeur Paris".
H 47.5 cm - H 18 3/4 in.
"L'envol",
H 47.5 cm - H 18 3/4 in.
- 30% up to €300,000.00
- 23% up to €2,500,000.00
- 15% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Ile de France, frSee Policy for Shipping