Maxime Adam-tessier (1920-2000) Et Susse Freres (fondeur) "l'envol", Sculpture Cubisante En Bronze - May 30, 2024 | Art Research Paris In Ile De France

MAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items from Susse Frères

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-178004640=1
MAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR)
"L'envol",
Sculpture cubisante en bronze à patine médaille Signé du monogramme de l'artiste, numéroté "1/6" et "Susse fondeur Paris"
A cubist sculpture in bronze with a medallic patina. Signed with the artist's monogram, numbered "1/6" and "Susse fondeur Paris".
H 47.5 cm - H 18 3/4 in.
  • 30% up to €300,000.00
  • 23% up to €2,500,000.00
  • 15% above €2,500,000.00

Estimate €800 - €1,200
Starting Price €400
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Ile de France, fr

Art Research Paris

Art Research Paris

Paris, France234 Followers