WOLFGANG TROSCHKE ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'OHNE TITEL' (1992)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
WOLFGANG TROSCHKE 1947 Helmarshausen TWO WORKS: 'UNTITLED' (1992) 2 color lithographs on paper with blindstamp 'Edition Semper' and 'Printed by Limited'. Sheet size 50 x 40 cm (f. 71.5 x 58.5 x 3.5 cm). Each hand-signed and dated lower right 'W. Troschke (19)92, bottom middle and left copy number '7/60'. Part. with visible mounting strips, minimally browned. Each inserted into passe-partouts and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Galerie Depelmann; North German company collection.WOLFGANG TROSCHKE 1947 Helmarshausen ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'OHNE TITEL' (1992) 2 Farblithografien auf Papier mit Trockenstempel 'Edition Semper' und 'Printed by Limited'. BM 50 x 40 cm (R. 71,5 x 58,5 x 3,5 cm). Jeweils unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'W. Troschke (19)92, unten Mitte bzw. links Exemplarnummer '7/60'. Part. mit durchschlagenden Montierungsstreifen, minimalst gebraeunt. Jeweils in Passepartouts eingelegt und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann; Norddeutsche Unternehmenssammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping