MODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
MODERN ARTIST active in 20th. century ABSTRACT COMPOSITION IN THE STYLE OF RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM Oil on canvas. 50 x 35 cm (f. 75 x 61 cm). Inscribed lower right. Verso: Inscribed with adhesive label on the reverse 'TH960124/2'. Age-approppriate condition. Frame. Expertise: With copy of invoice Conzen, Duesseldorf (July 1996). Provenance: Duesseldorfer private collection.MODERNER KUENSTLER Taetig im 20. Jh. ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISCHEN KONSTRUKTIVISMUS OEl auf Leinwand. 50 x 35 cm (R. 75 x 61 cm). Unten links bez. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Klebeetikett bez. 'TH960124/2'. Altersgemaesser Zustand. Rahmen. Expertise: Mit Kopie der Rechnung Conzen, Duesseldorf (Juli 1996). Provenienz: Duesseldorfer Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping