LUDWIG PETER KOWALSKI 'PFINGSTROSEN' (1955)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
LUDWIG PETER KOWALSKI 1891 Koenigshuette - 1967 Berlin 'PEONIES' (1955) Watercolors on paper. 70x45cm. Monogrammed and dated 'Ko (19)55' lower right, number '5524' lower left. Signed and dated 'Ludwig Peter Kowalski (19)55' on the verso. Browned, stained, remains of mounting on the verso. Provenance: Private collection Muenster.LUDWIG PETER KOWALSKI 1891 Koenigshuette - 1967 Berlin 'PFINGSTROSEN' (1955) Aquarell auf Papier. 70 x 45 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'Ko (19)55', unten links Nr. '5524'. Verso signiert und datiert 'Ludwig Peter Kowalski (19)55'. Gebraeunt, fleckig, verso Montierungsreste. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Muenster.
- 33%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping