Ludwig Peter Kowalski 'pfingstrosen' (1955) - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

LUDWIG PETER KOWALSKI 'PFINGSTROSEN' (1955)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893219=1
LUDWIG PETER KOWALSKI 1891 Koenigshuette - 1967 Berlin 'PEONIES' (1955) Watercolors on paper. 70x45cm. Monogrammed and dated 'Ko (19)55' lower right, number '5524' lower left. Signed and dated 'Ludwig Peter Kowalski (19)55' on the verso. Browned, stained, remains of mounting on the verso. Provenance: Private collection Muenster.LUDWIG PETER KOWALSKI 1891 Koenigshuette - 1967 Berlin 'PFINGSTROSEN' (1955) Aquarell auf Papier. 70 x 45 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'Ko (19)55', unten links Nr. '5524'. Verso signiert und datiert 'Ludwig Peter Kowalski (19)55'. Gebraeunt, fleckig, verso Montierungsreste. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Muenster.
  • 33%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price €240

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers