LÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Les deux amies, circa 1927
(Buisson, 30.54)
Eau-forte et aquatinte en couleur sur Chine appliqué sur Japon
Signée et annotée 'épreuve d'artiste'
Éditée par la Galerie Mantelet, Colette Veil aux éditions artistiques Apollo
57 x 72,5 cm
Colour etching and aquatint on China paper applied on Japan paper, signed and annotated 'épreuve d'artiste'
Footnotes:
Un tampon d'authenticité pourra être apposé au dos, à la charge de l'acquéreur
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Les deux amies, circa 1927
(Buisson, 30.54)
57 x 72,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price
€1,200
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR