Tsuguharu Foujita Sale History
View Price Results for Tsuguharu FoujitaRecommended Items
LÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Petit Garçon en Chemise Rayée, 1929
(Buisson, 29.201)
Issue de l'album 'Enfants'
Aquatinte et pointe sèche en couleurs sur Chine appliqué sur Japon
Porte une signature apocryphe et est numérotée VIII/X
Grande marges
Publiée par Apollo, éditions Artistiques, Paris, 1929
Dimension feuille: 50 x 41,5 cm
Dimension sujet: 37,5 x 29 cm
Aquatint and drypoint in colours on China paper applied to Japan paper, bears an apocryphal signature and is numbered VIII/X
Footnotes:
Un tampon d'authenticité pourra être apposé au dos de l'oeuvre à la charge de l'acquéreur
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
(Buisson, 29.201)
Issue de l'album 'Enfants'
Grande marges
Dimension sujet: 37,5 x 29 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €500 - €700
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping