Henri Matisse Sale History
View Price Results for Henri MatisseRecommended Items
HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954)
Tête de jeune fille aux sourcils rectangulaires, 1930
(Duthuit, 222)
Eau-forte sur Chine appliqué sur vélin d'Arches
Signée, datée et numérotée 6/25
38 x 28 cm
Etching on China paper applied to Arches vellum, signed, dated and numbered 6/25
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Italie
(Duthuit, 222)
38 x 28 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,800 - €3,200
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping