Henri Matisse Sale History
View Price Results for Henri MatisseRecommended Items
HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954)
Nu à demi allongé, 1913-1914
(Duthuit, 13)
Pointe sèche sur vélin
Signée et numérotée 7/12 à l'encre
Dimension feuille: 32 x 24,5 cm
Dimension sujet: 15 x 10 cm
Drypoint on vellum, signed and numbered 7/12 in ink
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
Bibliographie
Lieberman, 1955. Gravure similaire référencée en page 12.
Nu à demi allongé, 1913-1914
(Duthuit, 13)
Pointe sèche sur vélin
Dimension sujet: 15 x 10 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
Bibliographie
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping