EDOUARD MANET (1832-1883)
Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865
Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine appliqué sur vélin
Signée des initiales à l'encre et à la plume en bas à droite par Manet
Grandes marges
Editée par André Salmon
Dimension feuille: 35,9 x 26,2 cm
Dimension sujet: 9,8 x 8,2 cm
Etching and drypoint on China paper applied to vellum, signed with initials in ink and pen lower right by Manet
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865
Grandes marges
Editée par André Salmon
Dimension sujet: 9,8 x 8,2 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €700 - €1,000
Starting Price
€600
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR