SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES D' EPOQUE RÉGENCE
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
VERS 1720
Details
En noyer mouluré, sculpté et rechampi crème et or, le dossier mouvementé centré de coquilles, de fleurettes et de feuillages, les pieds cambrés ornés de feuilles d'acanthe, couverture de soie beige à décors floraux
H. 91.5 cm. (36 in.); L. 53 cm. (21 in.); P. 45 cm. (17 3/4 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A SUITE OF FOUR REGENCE WHITE-LACQUERED AND PARCEL-GILT SIDE CHAIRS, CIRCA 1720
VERS 1720
Details
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Starting Price €700
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping