Paire De Vases Pots-pourris De Style Louis Xvi - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

PAIRE DE VASES POTS-POURRIS DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-175778479=1

SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXE SIÈCLE

Details

En laiton battu et laque imitant la laque de Chine, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, de forme circulaire, à décor de paysages sinisants
H. 26 cm. (10 in.) ; D. 28 cm. (11 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS

A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED LACQUERED BRASS POT-POURRI VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €700

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers