BONBONNIÈRE EN PORCELAINE DE MEISSEN MONTÉE EN OR
Meissen Sale History
View Price Results for MeissenRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Meissen
MEISSEN, VERS 1770
Details
En forme de panier avec deux anses latérales, décoré de fruits et fleurs, à l’intérieur du couvercle un chardonneret perché sur un panier renversé, la monture en or rose ciselée d’enroulements rocailles et feuillage, apparemment sans poinçon
D.: 5,5 cm. (2 1/4 in.)
Poids brut: 60 gr. (1 oz. 18 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A GERMAN GOLD-MOUNTED MEISSEN PORCELAIN BONBONNIERE, CIRCA 1770
Shaped as a basket with side handles, decorated with scattered flowers and fruits, inside the cover with a a gold finch perched on an upturned basket of fruits, the rose gold mount chased with rococo scrolls and foliage, apparently unmarked
MEISSEN, VERS 1770
Details
D.: 5,5 cm. (2 1/4 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Starting Price €600
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping