Staffordshire - Sep 09, 2021 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

Staffordshire

Related Figurines & Miniatures

More Items in Figurines & Miniatures

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-110561810=1
item-110561810=2
item-110561810=3
item-110561810=4
item-110561810=5
item-110561810=6
item-110561810=7
Staffordshire
Staffordshire
Description Française:
Lot de figurines en porcelaine de Staffordshire polychrome, une paire montrant un jeune couple (H: 18,5cm - 7'5''), une jeune dame aux fleurs; un jeune couple, l'un avec caniche, sa compagne avec une brebis (H: 16cm - 6,5''), et un couple au petit chien. XIXe siècle.

Provenance : Succession de Madame R., Montréal.

English Description:
Lot of polychrome Staffordshire porcelain figurines, a pair showing a young couple (H: 18.5cm - 7'5 ''), a young lady with flowers; a young couple, one with a poodle, her companion with a sheep (H: 16cm - 6.5 ''), and a couple with a small dog. Circa 19th Century.

Provenance:
Estate of Madame R., Montreal.
  • 25%

Staffordshire

Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
Starting Price CA$80
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers