Staffordshire
View More Items in Figurines & MiniaturesRelated Figurines & Miniatures
More Items in Figurines & Miniatures
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description Française:
Lot de figurines en porcelaine de Staffordshire polychrome, une paire montrant un jeune couple (H: 18,5cm - 7'5''), une jeune dame aux fleurs; un jeune couple, l'un avec caniche, sa compagne avec une brebis (H: 16cm - 6,5''), et un couple au petit chien. XIXe siècle.
Provenance : Succession de Madame R., Montréal.
English Description:
Lot of polychrome Staffordshire porcelain figurines, a pair showing a young couple (H: 18.5cm - 7'5 ''), a young lady with flowers; a young couple, one with a poodle, her companion with a sheep (H: 16cm - 6.5 ''), and a couple with a small dog. Circa 19th Century.
Provenance:
Estate of Madame R., Montreal.
English Description:
Provenance:
- 25%
Staffordshire
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping