PETITE TABATIÈRE ITALIENNE EN PIERRE DURE ET VERMEIL
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
ROME, VERS 1810-1830
Details
Rectangulaire, les coins arrondis, le couvercle et la base sertis d’une plaque de poudingue, les côtés unis, les bords moulurés, poinçon sur la gorge; dans un écrin postérieur en cuir bleu estampillé ‘TIFFANY & Co, New York’
L.: 7 cm. (2 3/4 in.)
Poids brut: 62 gr. (1 oz. 19 dwt.)
Provenance
Vente Christie's, Genève, 16 mai 1995, lot 24.
FURTHER DETAILS
AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT-MOUNTED PUDDINGSTONE SNUFF-BOX
ROME, CIRCA 1820-1830
Flat rectangular, the cover and base set with a panel of puddingstone, the sides of plain gold with reeded borders, marked on flange; in a later blue leather case stamped 'TIFFANY & Co, New York'
ROME, VERS 1810-1830
Details
L.: 7 cm. (2 3/4 in.)
Provenance
FURTHER DETAILS
ROME, CIRCA 1820-1830
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €700 - €1,000
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping