LANTERNE AUX CASQUES ROMAINS
Maison Jansen Sale History
View Price Results for Maison JansenRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Maison Jansen
LANTERNE AUX CASQUES ROMAINS
ATTRIBUÉE À LA MAISON JANSEN, XXE SIÈCLE
Details
En bronze ciselé patiné et partiellement doré, de forme circulaire, le bouquet amovible à six lumières, sommée de trois casques romains, percée pour l'électricité
H. 70 cm. (27.5 in.) ; D. 37 cm. (14 1/2 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A MODERN PATINATED-BRONZE AND PARCELL-GILT SIX-LIGHT LANTERN, ATTRIBUTED TO MAISON JANSEN, 20TH CENTURY
Details
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping