Benoit, Pierre-André Jour. Poème de P. A. Benoit. Bois de Jean Arp. Mit einem
Jean Arp Sale History
View Price Results for Jean ArpRecommended Items
Arp, HansBenoit, Pierre-AndréJour. Poème de P. A. Benoit. Bois de Jean Arp. Mit einem Original-Holzschnitt von Hans Arp. o.O., o.Dr., 1955. 8°. OBroschur mit DTitel.Eines von 102 nummerierten Exemplaren, von Benoit im Druckvermerk signiert. Auf dem Titelblatt mit signiertem Neujahrswunsch von Benoit. Gedruckt auf vergé Auvergne mit Wasserzeichen Gourbeyre und zwei Herzen.- In den Rändern zart gebräunt. Schönes Exemplar der kleinen Auflage.With an original woodcut by Hans Arp. Orig. wrappers with printed cover title. - One of 102 numbered copies, signed by Benoit in the imprint. On the title page with a signed New Year's wish by Benoit. Printed on vergé Auvergne with watermark Gourbeyre and two hearts. - Delicately browned in the margins. A fine copy from a small edition. 450
- 23.95%
Estimate €450 - €562
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping