Meinertzhagen, R. Nicoll's Birds Of Egypt. 2 Bde. Mit Portrait-frontispiz, 3 Gefalt. Farb. Karten, - Apr 27, 2024 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Meinertzhagen, R. Nicoll's Birds of Egypt. 2 Bde. Mit Portrait-Frontispiz, 3 gefalt. farb. Karten,

item-175581524=1
Zoologie - OrnithologieMeinertzhagen, R.Nicoll's Birds of Egypt. 2 Bde. Mit Portrait-Frontispiz, 3 gefalt. farb. Karten, 31 farb. Taf., 6 Photogravüren u. vielen Figuren im Text. Hugh Rees, London, 1930. xvi, 348 S. 2 Bl., S. 350-700. 4°. Goldgepr. grüne Lwd. (berieben, bestoßen, Gelenke gelockert).Nissen IVB, 675. - Tls. unbeschnitten, Textseiten papierbedingt gering gebräunt.2 vols. With frontispiece, 3 fold. maps, 31 col. plates, 6 photogravures and many figures in the text. Gilt stamped green cloth (rubbed, bumped, hinges loosened). - Pages partially untrimmed, minor browning due to paper to text leaves. 300
  • 23.95%

Estimate €300 - €375
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de