Gellius, Aulus Noctes Atticae, lucidiores redditae... Cum cinque indicibus perutilibus ac
Gellius, AulusNoctes Atticae, lucidiores redditae... Cum cinque indicibus perutilibus ac necessariis. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel. (Lyon), Jean de Tournes, 1592. 8 Bll., 698 S., 63 Bll. (letztes w.). 12°. Pgt. d. Zt. mit spanischen Kanten und hs. RTitel.Adams G 368. Cartier, Bibliogr. de Tournes, 691: "Dans son épitre dédicatoire, Jean de Tournes donne des détails intéressants sur les soins qu'il a pris pour cette édition dont il a collationné le texte avec un ancien et bon manuscrit qu'il possédait et avec l'édition imprimée en 1550 par son père pour Seb. Gryphe." - Nur gering gebräunt, insgesamt sehr gut erhalten.With woodcut printer's mark on title. Cont. vellum with Spanish edges and mauscript spine title. - Only slightly browned, overall in very good condition.* Dieses Werk ist regelbesteuert. Auf den Zuschlagspreis fallen 23,95% Aufgeld sowie auf den Rechnungsendbetrag 7% (nur Bücher) bzw. 19% Mehrwertsteuer in der Europäischen Union an. This work is subject to the regular margin scheme. There is a 23.95% buyer's premium on the hammer price and 7% (Books only) or 19% VAT on the final invoice amount in the European Union.600
- 23.95%
Estimate €600 - €750
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping