JULES VICTOR GENISSON (1805-1860) Intérieur de la cathédrale d'Amiens, 1859
JULES VICTOR GENISSON (1805-1860)
Intérieur de la cathédrale d'Amiens, 1859
Huile sur panneau.
Signée et datée en bas à gauche.
Olieverf op paneel.
Gesigneerd en gedateerd linksonder.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left.
40 x 31,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance : Berko Fine Paintings, Knokke-Heist
Huile sur panneau.
Olieverf op paneel.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left.
40 x 31,5 cm
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping