JAPON. Important brûle-parfum formant un dragon en bronze. Meji, 19e siècle
View More Items in Incense Burners & CensersRelated Incense Burners & Censers
More Items in Incense Burners & Censers
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Il porte également une boule en cristal de roche.
Een grote bronzen draak wierookbrander. Japan, Meji, 19e eeuw. Gesigneerd.
A large bronze dragon incense burner. Japan, Meji, 19th century. Signed.
H.67 cm L.38 cm P.24 cm
H.67 cm L.38 cm P.24 cm
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping