PETER DRAKE (né en 1957) Flutter, 1993
Peter Drake Sale History
View Price Results for Peter DrakeRecommended Items
PETER DRAKE (né en 1957)
Flutter, 1993
Huile et résine sur toile.
Signée, titrée et datée au dos.
Olieverf en hars op canvas.
Getekend, getiteld en gedateerd op de achterkant.
Oil and resin on canvas.
Signed, titled and dated on the back.
192 x 169 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance :
Galerie Curt Marcus Gallery, New York
Flutter, 1993
Huile et résine sur toile.
Olieverf en hars op canvas.
Oil and resin on canvas.
192 x 169 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance :
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping