Groupe En Terre Cuite Polychrome, 19e Siècle Marchand De Demoiselles - Apr 23, 2024 | Bonhams In Chaussée De Charleroi

Groupe en terre cuite polychrome, 19e siècle Marchand de demoiselles

item-175568644=1
Groupe en terre cuite polychrome, 19e siècle

Marchand de demoiselles

Accidents et restaurations.

Polychrome terracotta groep, 19e eeuw.
De koopman van jonkvrouwen.
Schade en restauratie.

Polychrome terracotta group, 19th century.
The merchant of damsels.
Damage and restoration.

H.74 cm L.23 cm P.21 cm
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800

Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, be

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,161 Followers