BRACELET SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1960
Composé de deux mailles entrelacées, rehaussé de trois saphirs de forme ovale épaulés de six diamants de taille ancienne et de taille brillant, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 18,50 cm, poids brut 74.92 g.
Footnotes:
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1960
Composed of two intertwined fancy link straps, encircling oval-cut sapphires between old brilliant- and brilliant-cut diamonds, French import mark for 18 carat gold, length 18.50 cm, gross weight 74.92 grams.
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,200 - €2,800
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping