Emile GALLE (1846-1904)
Rare gobelet de couleur ambrée au décor émaillé de chardons et à la croix de lorraine. Signature émaillée « Emile Gallé à Nancy» au revers de la base.
Hauteur : 10,8 cm
Diamètre au col : 7,8 cm
Glasse in transparent and smoked glass. Decoration of thistles and a Lorrain cross, polychrome and enamelled. Signed “Emile Gallé à Nancy” under the base.
Hauteur : 10,8 cm
Diamètre au col : 7,8 cm
- 31%
Emile GALLE (1846-1904)
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in BRUXELLES, BELGIUM, beSee Policy for Shipping