Mannelli Riccardo - "dacci Oggi Il Nostro Pane Quotidiano", 2000 Auction

item-175405814=1
Mannelli Riccardo - "Dacci oggi il nostro pane quotidiano", 2000

ITA

matita e biro su cartoncino, 66,5 x 48 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Mannelli per una delle sue dissacrati panoramiche in cui nessun personaggio dello spettacolo e della politica italiana viene risparmiato. Su due pannelli. Firmata, datata e titolata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil and ballpoint pen on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Mannelli for one of his desecrated panoramas in which no character from Italian entertainment or politics is spared. On two panels. Signed, dated and titled.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €1,400 - €2,200
Starting Price

€1,400

Starting Price €1,400
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Roma, Italy, IT
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy519 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2

May 10, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction