Maraja Libico - "la Madonna Del Rocciamelone", Anni 50 - May 09, 2024 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Maraja Libico - "La Madonna del Rocciamelone", anni 50

item-175405377=1

ITA

acquerello su cartoncino, 16 x 22 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per un sussidiario scolastico pubblicato da Aristea nei primi anni ’50. Titolata al retro. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Maraja for a school aid published by Aristea in the early 1950s. Titled on the back. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €125 - €250
Starting Price €125

Item located in Roma, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers