Maraja Libico - "Odissea", anni 50
ITA
acquerello su cartoncino, 15,5 x 22,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per un sussidiario scolastico pubblicato da Aristea nei primi anni ’50. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Maraja for a school aid published by Aristea in the early 1950s. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €125 - €250
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping