Louis VALTAT (1869-1952)
Louis Valtat Sale History
View Price Results for Louis ValtatRecommended Items
Louis VALTAT (1869-1952)The Swan on the Lake at the Bois de Boulogne, ca. 1905-1908Oil on canvasMonogrammed lower right47 cm x 55.5 cm.ProvenancePrivate collection, FranceA certificate from Louis-André Valtat, the artist's grandson, dated March 7, 1995, will be given to the buyer.Le cygne sur le lac au Bois de Boulogne, vers 1905-1908Huile sur toileMonogrammée en bas à droite47 cm x 55,5 cm.ProvenanceCollection particulière, FranceUn certificat de Louis-André Valtat, petit-fils de l'artiste, en date du 7 mars 1995, sera remis à l'acquéreur.
- 27% up to €10,000,000.00
- 21% above €10,000,000.00
Louis VALTAT (1869-1952)
Estimate €20,000 - €30,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in paris, seine, frSee Policy for Shipping