Constantin Xenakis (1931-2020) Code De La Route - Apr 24, 2024 | Bonhams In France

CONSTANTIN XENAKIS (1931-2020) Code de la route

item-175044752=1
CONSTANTIN XENAKIS (1931-2020)
Code de la route
signé 'Constantin Xenakis' en bas à droite; signé deux fois, titré et daté 'CONSTANTIN XENAKIS / Code de la Route / 1977 / No 56' au revers
acrylique sur toile
200 x 30 cm. (78 3/4 x 11 13/16in.)

signed 'Constantin Xenakis' lower right; signed twice, titled and dated 'CONSTANTIN XENAKIS / Code de la Route / 1977 / No 56' on the reverse
acrylic on canvas
Footnotes:
Expositions
Brussels, Palais des Beaux-Arts, Europalia 82, Art Grec Contemporain, October 31 - November 28, 1982 (illustrated in the exhibition catalogue, vol. 2, p. 98).
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,200

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,155 Followers