CONSTANTIN XENAKIS (1931-2020) Code de la route
CONSTANTIN XENAKIS (1931-2020)
Code de la route
signé 'Constantin Xenakis' en bas à droite; signé deux fois, titré et daté 'CONSTANTIN XENAKIS / Code de la Route / 1977 / No 56' au revers
acrylique sur toile
200 x 30 cm. (78 3/4 x 11 13/16in.)
signed 'Constantin Xenakis' lower right; signed twice, titled and dated 'CONSTANTIN XENAKIS / Code de la Route / 1977 / No 56' on the reverse
acrylic on canvas
Footnotes:
Expositions
Brussels, Palais des Beaux-Arts, Europalia 82, Art Grec Contemporain, October 31 - November 28, 1982 (illustrated in the exhibition catalogue, vol. 2, p. 98).
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Code de la route
acrylique sur toile
acrylic on canvas
Footnotes:
Expositions
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping