VLASSIS CANIARIS (1928-2011) Jardin de mon enfance
VLASSIS CANIARIS (1928-2011)
Jardin de mon enfance
signé et daté 'Caniaris / 58' en bas au centre; inscrit 'alla fine di giugno/ Tempo VI' au revers
huile et encre sur toile
80 x 89 cm. (31 1/2 x 35 1/16in.)
Peint en 1958.
signed and dated 'Caniaris / 58' lower centre; inscribed 'alla fine di giugno/ Tempo VI' on the reverse
oil and ink on canvas
Footnotes:
Littérature
M. Fehr, Vlassis Caniaris, Konkreter Realismus / Skizze einer kunstlerischen Strategie Werkverzeichnis 1952 bis 1983, Verlag fur Moderne Kunst, Nuremburg, 1991, no. 58/42, p. 180 (illustrated).
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Jardin de mon enfance
huile et encre sur toile
Peint en 1958.
oil and ink on canvas
Footnotes:
Littérature
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €12,000 - €18,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping