LIVE14
Nussbaum, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf hohen, leicht ausgestellten Vierkantbeinen. In der gegliederten Front zwei breite Schubladen. Gering überstehende Deckplatte. Rest.; H. 78 cm. 88 cm x 45,5 cm.
A South German walnut veneered Biedermeier chest of drawers. Restored.
Süddeutsch. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Süddeutsch. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
- 30.95%
Biedermeier-Kommode
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
8 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:30 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART II
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
More Items in Dressers & Chests of Drawers
View MoreRecommended Furniture
View MoreRelated Searches