LIVE14
Kirschbaum und Rüster, auf Eichenholz furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf konischen Vierkantbeinen. In der gegliederten Front zwei breite Schubladen. Deckplatte dem Korpus entsprechend. Erg.; H. 78 cm. 87 cm x 51 cm.
A German cherry- and elmwood Biedermeier chest of drawers. Later additions.
Deutsch. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Deutsch. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
- 30.95%
Biedermeier-Kommode
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:30 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART II
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
More Items in Dressers & Chests of Drawers
View MoreRecommended Furniture
View MoreRelated Searches