LIVE14
im Stil von Karl Fabergé. Silber, teilw. vergoldet. Flache, spitz zulaufende Schneide. Am Ansatz mit appliziertem, vollplastischem Drachen, in der Kralle einen ovalen Farbsteincabochon haltend. Gest. 84. Gew. ca. 75 g. L. 18 cm.
A Russian parcel-gilt silver letter opener with dragon in the style of Karl Fabergé. Standard mark 84.
Russland. 20. Jh.
Russland. 20. Jh.
- 30.95%
Brieföffner
Estimate €180 - €360
Live bidding started at 4:30 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART II
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
More Items in Letter Openers & Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View MoreRelated Searches