Ecole française, XVIIIe siècle Portrait de Madame de Pompadour
Ecole française, XVIIIe siècle
Portrait de Madame de Pompadour
pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile
pastel on paper laid down on canvas
55.2 x 44.5cm (21 3/4 x 17 1/2in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping