ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Senza titolo
Alighiero Boetti Sale History
View Price Results for Alighiero BoettiMore Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994)
Senza titolo (Cielo di Pescara) 1978-79
collage e tecnica mista su carta cm 48,5x36
firmato in basso al centro "ALIGHIERO NOVE SETTE NOVE ROMA"
provenienza: già collezione Christie's Milano, 21 maggio 2007
Untitled (Cielo di Pescara) 1978-79
collage and mixed media on paper 19,09x14,17 in
signed lower center "ALIGHIERO NOVE SETTE NOVE ROMA"
provenance: former Christie's Collection Milan, May 21, 2007
bibliografia: Alighiero Boetti, Catalogo generale, Tomo II, a cura di Jean-Christophe Ammann, Electa, pag. 307 N. 1002
- 27% up to €100.00
- 27% up to €100,000.00
- 27% above €100,000.00
Estimate €10,000 - €11,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping