IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 35.8 x 30.2 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund mehrerer Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35,8 x 30,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €420 - €840
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping