DURANGEL, Léopold (1828-1891/98)
Description In French:
Sans titre - La marchande de citrons
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Léopold Durangel 1866
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
Christie's Paris, Dessins & Tableaux anciens du XIXème siècle,15 novembre 2006
116,5x89cm - 45,5x35"
English Description:
Untitled - The lemon vendor
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Léopold Durangel 1866
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
Christie's Paris, Dessins & Tableaux anciens du XIXème siècle, November 15th, 2006
116,5x89cm - 45,5x35"
Huile sur toile
Léopold Durangel 1866
Provenance:
116,5x89cm - 45,5x35"
English Description:
Untitled - The lemon vendor
Oil on canvas
Léopold Durangel 1866
Provenance:
116,5x89cm - 45,5x35"
- 25%
Estimate CA$500 - CA$700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping