LARSEN, Lars (1938-2003)
Description In French:
LARSEN, Lars (1938-2003)
"Sardine fishermen (Seinenetting)"
Huile sur isorel
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Lars Larsen 85
Titrée, contresignée, datée et située au dos:
Baie of Fundy, near Blacks Harbour, N.B.
July 1985
Provenance:
Succession M.L., Montréal
61x91,5cm - 24x36"
English Description:
LARSEN, Lars (1938-2003)
Oil on masonite
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Lars Larsen 85
Titled, signed, dated and situated on the reverse:
July 1985
Provenance:
M.L. Estate, Montréal
61x91,5cm - 24x36"
LARSEN, Lars (1938-2003)
Huile sur isorel
Lars Larsen 85
July 1985
Provenance:
Succession M.L., Montréal
61x91,5cm - 24x36"
English Description:
LARSEN, Lars (1938-2003)
Oil on masonite
Lars Larsen 85
July 1985
Provenance:
M.L. Estate, Montréal
61x91,5cm - 24x36"
- 25%
LARSEN, Lars (1938-2003)
Estimate CA$500 - CA$700
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping