PARMENTIER, Bénédicte (1977-)
Description In French:
PARMENTIER, Bénédicte (1977-)
"Gestation - Regard sur le mécanisme humain"
Sculpture en technique mixte (avec socle et vitrine)
Signature et datée sur la base au dos: 16
Titrée à l'avant
Provenance:
Collection de M. N.M., Montréal
H (avec base):
English Description:
PARMENTIER, Bénédicte (1977-)
Mixed media sculpture (with pedestal and glass case)
Signature and dated on the base on the back: 16
Titled upfront
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. N.M., Montréal
H (with base):
PARMENTIER, Bénédicte (1977-)
Titrée à l'avant
Provenance:
H (avec base):
English Description:
PARMENTIER, Bénédicte (1977-)
Titled upfront
Provenance:
H (with base):
- 25%
PARMENTIER, Bénédicte (1977-)
Estimate CA$900 - CA$1,100
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping